Digital Contents of KPI is on air (https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B11EAX3-W_3oQ1NQVWFKeF9TaEk authuser=0)

JPC KPI website now on air. (http://jpc.kpi.edu.bd/)

Student Area  

   

training

Details

asfdsdfgds

All Teachers List

Details

All Teachers list

Head of the Departments:

 

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

1

SK. Abdul Aziz

Chief Instructor and Head of the Department(Mechanical)

2

Nurul Imam Samsi

Chief Instructor and Head of the Department(R/S)

3

Md. Khabir Uddin

Head of the Department(Electrical)

4

Mohammad Safiullah

Head of the Department(Electroics)

5

Bikash Chandra Mondal

Head of the Department(Civil)

6

Kamal Kumar Ghose

Head of the Department(Power)

7

Noorjahan Akter

Head of the Department(Computer)

8

Molla Mogibor Rahman

Head of the Department(Environmental)

9

Md. Yakub Ali

Head of the Department(Instrumentation and Process Control)

     

Department wise Teacher list:

   

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

Department

1

Md. Mohiuddin

Instructor

Civil

2

Poritosh Kumar Mollick

Instructor

Civil

3

Mina Md. Bulbuljahan

Junior Instructor

Civil

4

Md. Abbas Ali

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Civil

5

Azizur Rahman

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Civil

6

Ratna Rani Biswas

Part time workshop Super(STEP)

 

7

Ashok Kumar Duta

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Civil

8

Md. Ibrahim

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Civil

9

Dharmoraj Sarkar

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Civil

10

Mst. Afroja Parvin

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Civil

11

Md. Younus Ali

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Civil

12

Mohammad Amanullah

 Instructor

Electrical

13

Arun Kumar Ghosh

 Instructor

Electrical

14

Md. Didarul Hoque

 Instructor

Electrical

15

Bhaba Sindhu Biswas

 Junior Instructor

Electrical

16

Md. Asaduzzaman

 Junior Instructor

Electrical

17

Md. Hasunuzzaman

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Electrical

18

Md. Firoz Ali

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Electrical

19

Ranjan Kumar Paul

 Instructor

Mechanical

20

Prosanta Kumar Biswas

workshop Super

Mechanical

21

Md. Shahidul Islam

 Instructor

Mechanical

22

Timir Baran Mridha

workshop Super

Mechanical

23

Md. Abdul Gani Mollah

 Instructor

Mechanical

24

Amal Krishna Roy

 Junior Instructor

Mechanical

25

Md. Gias Kamal

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

26

Waliur Rahman

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

27

Mst. Tania Sultana

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

28

Md. Zakerul Amin

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

29

Md. Hosen Ali

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

30

Razia Sultana

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

31

Md. Haider Ali

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

32

Golam Kibria

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

33

Md. Billal Hossain Sarker

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Mechanical

34

Ranjit KumarDas

Instructor

Power

35

Nikhil Kumar Biswas

Instructor

Power

36

Md. Moshiar Rahman

Junior Instructor

Power

37

Abdullah-Al-Mahmud

Part time workshop Super(STEP)

Power

38

Md. Masud Rana

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Power

39

Md. Sabbir Islam

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Power

40

Romana Afroz

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Power

41

Md. Babul

Junior Instructor

Electronics

42

Samaptika Rani Mondal

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Electronics

43

Hanif Shikder

Part time workshop Super(STEP)

Electronics

44

Md. Al-Amin Shaikh

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Electronics

45

Shilpi Rani Roy

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Electronics

46

Md. Maruf Shaikh

Part time Teacher

Electronics

47

Nasrin Akter Soma

Part time Teacher

Electronics

48

Ayesa Akter Mitu

Part time Teacher

Electronics

49

Binoy Jyoti Chakma

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Computer

50

Sumana Sarker

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Computer

51

Hena Akter

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Computer

52

Tanmoy Roy Tusher

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Environmental

53

Lopa Sarkar

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Environmental

54

Poly Akter

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Environmental

55

Md. Abdullah Al-Mamun

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Environmental

56

Md. Tayfur Rahman

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Environmental

57

Md. Shahin

Instructor

Instrumentation and Process Control

58

Md. Mahbub Alam

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Instrumentation and Process Control

59

Majeda Khatun

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Instrumentation and Process Control

60

Pankaj Singha

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Instrumentation and Process Control

61

Gautam Baidya

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Instrumentation and Process Control

62

Pran Krishna Mondal

Instructor(Non-Tech)

Related Subject

63

Shaikh Mustafizur Rahman

Instructor(Non-Tech)

Related Subject

64

Md. Shariful Islam

Instructor(Non-Tech), English

Related Subject

65

Gazi Md. Zakir Hossain

Physical Education Instructor

Related Subject

66

Zebun Nahar Khan

Junior Instructor, English

Related Subject

67

Dipak Kumar Mondal

Junior Instructor(Non-Tech), Math

Related Subject

68

Md. Talat Mahmud Joarder

Junior Instructor, Bangla

Related Subject

69

Sanjoy Chakrobarty

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Related Subject

70

Marium Akter

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Related Subject

71

Animesh Kumar Sarkar

Part time Instructor(STEP)

Related Subject

72

Bikash Kumar Sarkar

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Related Subject

73

Md. Ashrafuzzaman

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Related Subject

74

Md. Badar Uddin Shaikh

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Related Subject

75

Prodip Kumar Ghosh

Part time Junior Instructor(STEP)

Related Subject

 

 

Head of The Departments

Details

Sl. No

Name

Designation

Mobile

Email

1

Bikassh Chandra Mondal

Chief Instructor (Civil) & Academic Incharge

01917-670257

 

2

Gazi Nurul Iman Samsi

Chief Instructor & Head of the Department(R/S)

01712813486

 

3

Md. Khabir Uddin

Chief Instructor & Head of the Department(Electrical)

01715-434144

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

4

Kamal Kumar Ghose

Chief Instructor & Head of the Department (Power)

01712-789640

 

5

Timir Boron Mridha

Head of the Department(Mechanical)

01912-990905

 

6

Md. Mohiuddin

Chief Instructor & Head of the Department(Civil)

0155-8315175

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

7

Md. Yakub Ali

Head of the Department(Computer)

01927-024957

 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

8

Molla Mogibor Rahman

Head of the Department(Environmental)

01716-107111

 

9

Md. Shahin

Head of the Department(Instrumentation and Process Control)

01927-024957

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Organogram

Details

Subcategories

   

Login Form  

   

Who's Online  

We have 45 guests and no members online

   

KPI Facebook  

   
© Khulna Polytechnic Institute, Website developed by Md. Sohel Parvez